Skip to content

Calculator · Botox and injectables

Botox cost calculator: units × the price per unit

A price per unit means something only beside a number of units. This multiplies the two — starting from the units the product’s own label gives for an area — and does the reverse for a per-area quote. An estimate, not a quote, and not a statement of how many units anyone needs.

The calculator

Each product’s units are its own. Changing the product changes the units below to that product’s own labeled dose; nothing is converted.

Area on Botox Cosmetic’s label

Pre-filled: 20 units, the dose Botox Cosmetic’s label gives for frown lines (the “11s”) — FDA-approved label for Botox Cosmetic (DailyMed) (opens in a new tab), label revised 10/2024; checked October 11, 2026. Type over it with the number on your quote. It is the label’s dose, not a statement of what anyone needs.

Left empty, the typical Botox Cosmetic price per unit is used: $12.50 to $14.50, an estimate from 101 practices’ published prices that anyone can pay (each price and its source), computed Oct 12, 2026.

Enter a per-area price to see what it comes to a unit at the 20 units above. Left empty, nothing is worked out.

Worked out in your browser. Nothing you choose or type here is sent or saved.

Botox Cosmetic, frown lines (the “11s”): one visit, at the typical price per unit

$250 – $290

20 × $12.50 = $250; 20 × $14.50 = $290.

20 units is the dose Botox Cosmetic’s label gives for this area.

At the low end of the typical range

Botox Cosmetic, frown lines (the “11s”), at the low end of the typical range: the units, the price per unit, and what they come to.
WhatSumAmount
Botox Cosmetic, one visit
Frown lines (the “11s”): 20 unitsthe label’s units · low end of the typical range20 × $12.50$250
Subtotal$250
One visit$250

At the high end

Botox Cosmetic, frown lines (the “11s”), at the high end: the units, the price per unit, and what they come to.
WhatSumAmount
Botox Cosmetic, one visit
Frown lines (the “11s”): 20 unitsthe label’s units · high end of the typical range20 × $14.50$290
Subtotal$290
One visit$290
Over a year, by number of visits
Visits a yearLow endHigh end
1 × one visit$250$290
2 × one visit$500$580
3 × one visit$750$870
4 × one visit$1,000$1,160

The table stops at four: The label says dosing more often than every 3 months has not been clinically evaluated, and states a duration of effect for frown lines of approximately 3 to 4 months. (FDA-approved label for Botox Cosmetic (DailyMed) (opens in a new tab), label revised 10/2024; checked October 11, 2026.) It lists each number of visits and chooses none.

A per-area quote, as a price per unit

A price “per area” says what a unit costs only once the units are known. Enter the quote and it is divided by the units above — the label’s for the area unless you type the number on your quote.

Where these numbers come from

A label’s dose is the label’s, for the label’s area: this does not say how many units anyone needs, and it converts nothing between products. This is arithmetic on published prices: an estimate, not a quote, and not advice about any treatment or dose. Prices change; each seller’s own page is the authority.

The prices and labels behind it

Not medical advice. This page is about what things cost. Prices change: the newest here was seen on its source page on October 11, 2026.

What that means, and how we check prices

Not medical advice

This page is about what things cost. It does not say what anyone should take or have done; that is a decision for you and a licensed clinician. Statements from labels and agencies are quoted from the sources linked beside them and have not been clinically reviewed.

Prices change

Every price here is a published price as it was seen on its source page — the newest on October 11, 2026. Sellers change prices and end offers; the seller’s page is the authority.

How we check prices

Each price is read from the seller’s own page and checked against its source before it appears, with the unit it is quoted in and the conditions printed beside it. Published prices are re-checked monthly. How we estimate · How this site works